Rugby Fixtures Tuesday 10th and Wednesday 11th December 2019

Team Opposition Venue/Pitch Competition Time Leave Class/Food Depart/Return
SCT  Castletroy  Home/Floodlit Friendly 2.30pm  11.10am/class till 12.55pm  
 TY CBC Monkstown Home/Hollow League Semi Final 1pm 11.10am  
2/3rds  Titans SA   Home/Floodlit on Tuesday 10/12 Friendly  3.30pm  Out of class after lunch   
 JCT A and B St Munchins Limerick  Friendly 2.30pm  10.40am 11am/7.30pm
             
 2nd Year A and B  Wesley College Home/Hollow and Top Friendly 2.30pm  11.10am/class till 1.35pm
             
             
 1st Year A Titans SA Home/Little on Tuesday 10/12 Friendly  3.30pm Out of class after lunch  
             
 
 

Girls Hockey Fixtures Wednesday 4th December 2019 

 

Team

Opposition

Venue/Pitch

Competition

Time

Leave Class/Food

Return

Senior 1st

Loreto KK

Pitch C

League

12.30 pm

Hot food 2.15pm

 

Senior 2nd

Training

Pitch C

 

4.15 pm

   

Senior 3rd

Newtown

Away

Friendly

12.30pm

Leave class 10.40am    Bus 11.00 am    Packed lunch

4.30pm

Inter

Regina Mundi

Away Garyduff Cork

Friendly

12.00 pm

Leave class 9.20am     Bus 9.30 Packed Lunch

5.30pm   for tea

Junior A

V Minor A

Pitch C

Friendly

3.15 pm

   

Junior B1

Midleton

Midleton

Friendly

3.00 pm

Leave class 10.40           Bus 11.10 Packed lunch

7pm     Tea in Midleton

Junior B2 / C

Regina Mundi

Away Garyduff Cork

Friendly

12.00 pm

Leave class 9.20am     Bus 9.30 am     Packed Lunch

5.30pm   for tea

Minor A

V Junior A

Pitch C

Friendly

3.15 pm

   

Minor B1

Newtown

Away

Friendly

1.30 pm

Leave class 10.40am     Bus 11.00 am     Packed lunch

4.30pm

Minor B2

St. Declan’s

Home     Pitch D

League

11.30 am

Leave class 10.40 am

Return to last class before lunch

Minor C

St Columba’s

Away

Friendly

2.30 pm

Leave Class 10.40 am      Bus 11 Packed Lunch

Return 6pm for tea

Form 1 A  

Midleton

Midleton

Friendly

2.00 pm

Leave class 10.40       Bus 11.10 Packed lunch

7pm   Tea in Midleton

Form 1B 1

St Declan’s

Home   Pitch D

league

12.30 pm

Leave class 11.30       Lunch after match

 

Form 1 B/C

Names on board

St Columba’s

Away

Friendly

1.30 pm

Leave Class 10.40am             Bus 11              Packed Lunch  

Return 6pm for tea