See below for a full timetable of our after school sporting programme.

Extra-Curricular Activities

Monday  

Tuesday  

Wednesday  

Thursday  

Friday  

Girls Hockey  

Senior 1st, 2nds, 3rds, 4ths. 

Minor B2.

1stYears  

Junior A, B1,B2

Minor A, B1. 

Match Day: Home and Away  

Senior 1st, 2nds, 3rds, 4ths  

Junior B1/B2

1stYears  

Junior A  

Minor A, Minor B1 / B2  

Boys Hockey  

Senior Boys 1sts, 2nds,

2ndYear Boys  

Junior Boys

1stYear Boys  

Match Day: Home and Away  

Senior Boys Hockey

Junior Boys Hockey

 

2ndYear Boys  

1stYear Boys  

Boys Rugby  

Senior 1st, 2nds, 3rds, 4thForm / TY Squad.

Junior Boys Rugby.

1st Year Boys Rugby

 

Senior 1st, 2nds, 4th Form TY Squad.

Junior Boys Rugby.


2
ndyear Boys Rugby. 

Match Day: Home and Away  

Senior 1st, 2nds, 4th Form/TY Squad

Junior Boys Rugby

2ndYear Boys Rugby

1stYear Boys Rugby  

Senior 1st, 2nds, 

Girls Rugby  

4th, 5th, 6thForm Girls  

Badminton  

2nd-6thForm Boys and Girls (Sports Hall)  

1st– 6thForm Boys and Girls (Sports Hall)  

1styear Girls only (Sports Hall)  

Swimming  

Swimming for all:
Sign Up @ Breaktime in Front Hall: each week Leave College @ 3.45PM: return 5.15PM
 

Fitness Room  

page1image16700004th, 5th, 6thForm Boarders and Day pupils enrolled for ECA  

4th, 5th, 6thForm Boarders and Day pupils enrolled for ECA  

4th, 5th, 6thForm Boarders and Day pupils enrolled for ECA  

4th, 5th, 6thForm Boarders and Day pupils enrolled for ECA  

4th, 5th, 6thForm Boarders and Day pupils enrolled for ECA  

Fit 4Life  

Run, Jog, Walk 3.45pm: Room 63  

Run, Jog, Walk 3.45pm: Room 63  

Run, Jog, Walk 3.45pm: Room 63  

Run, Jog, Walk 3.45pm: Room 63  

TaeKwanDo  

The McAdoo Hall @ 3.45PM  

Clubs & Societies

Monday  

Tuesday  

Wednesday  

Thursday  

Friday  

Art Club  

3.50PM – 5.20PM Art Room  

3.50PM – 5.20PM Art Room  

3.50PM – 5.20PM Art Room  

3.50PM – 5.20PM Art Room  

3.50PM – 5.20PM Art Room  

Choir / Music  

Junior Choir 6.00PM Senior Choir 6.30PM Chamber Choir 7.15PM  

Jazz Band: Lunchtime  

Traditional Music Group:Lunchtime  

(Music Room for both)  

Chamber Choir 2.00PM  

Ripieno Society (Orchestra) 6.30PM  

Heritage Club  

2.20 - 3.40PM Room 3 Trips / Visits by prior notification on Wednesdays PM  

Debating  

Junior / Senior Debating 6.30-8.00PM  

Junior / Senior Debating 6.30-8.00PM  

Drama  

page2image1695168

The McAdoo Hall 3.50PM-5.20PM  

The McAdoo Hall 3.50Pm-5.20PM  

Young Scientists   Lab 7, The Swift Building. 3:50pm-5:30pm      

Available to all Years: Equestrian Club Activities are posted on the Club Notice Board beside the Tuck Shop. Events occur throughout the season at weekends.